Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandy Lake Dam Libby, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandy Lake Dam Libby, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandy Lake Dam Libby, Mn with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2666,379
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,4678,369
ParanaArgentina 9,3465,808
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,2545,750
PehuajoArgentina 9,7226,042
PergaminoArgentina 9,5615,941
PigeArgentina 9,8886,144
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,2215,730
PosadasArgentina 9,0665,634
PresidenciaArgentina 8,8315,488
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,1725,699
Punta IndioArgentina 9,8286,107
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,04310,591
Port HedlandAustralia 15,9049,883
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4533,388
ParakouBenin 9,6706,009
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3775,205
ParacatuBrazil 8,4965,280
ParanaBrazil 7,9974,969
ParanaguaBrazil 9,2155,726
ParanaibaBrazil 8,5165,292
ParintinsBrazil 6,5564,074
ParnaibaBrazil 7,4744,645
Passo FundoBrazil 9,3055,783
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,6485,374
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9774,957
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2755,142
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6955,403
PeixeBrazil 7,9104,915
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1325,053
PicosBrazil 7,8574,882
PiraiBrazil 9,1735,700
PirenopolisBrazil 8,2535,129
PompeuBrazil 8,7885,461
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,5895,337
Porto De MozBrazil 6,7154,173
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,1655,695
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,8354,248
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,5335,924
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,7804,834
PosseBrazil 8,2265,112
PlevenBulgaria 8,2475,125
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3625,197
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,2678,244
Peace River, AbCanada 1,9601,218
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,3901,485
Penticton, BcCanada 1,9791,230
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,205749
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,177731
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 534332
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,3641,469
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,5331,574
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,5251,569
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 504313
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,135705
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2171,378
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7251,694
Princeton, BcCanada 835519
ParronChile 9,3085,784
Puerto AysenChile 10,4646,503
Puerto MonttChile 10,0286,232
Punta ArenasChile 11,3177,032
PingbianChina 10,9166,783
PeralesColombia 5,0343,128
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,1513,201
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,1892,603
PragueCzech Republic 7,1674,453
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,7622,338
PimentelDominican Republic 3,7292,317
PoloDominican Republic 3,7792,348
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,6502,268
PichilingueEcuador 5,5093,423
PortoviejoEcuador 5,4803,405
PuyoEcuador 5,5903,474
Port-SaidEgypt 9,7316,047
ParisFrance 6,6084,106
PerpignanFrance 7,0694,393
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,74811,650
Port-GentilGabon 10,9536,806
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,3373,316
PotsdamGermany 6,9324,308
PatrasGreece 8,5385,305
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4612,151
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4952,172
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,4782,783
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,6982,298
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,6352,259
PecsHungary 7,6994,784
PambanIndia 13,7098,519
PuneIndia 12,6107,836
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,7319,154
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,3588,922
PadovaItaly 7,4004,599
Paganella MountainItaly 7,2964,534
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0625,010
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0434,998
PantelleriaItaly 8,0855,024
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3594,573
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7044,787
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,6174,733
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,7654,825
PiacenzaItaly 7,3174,547
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4494,629
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4994,660
Ponza IslandItaly 7,8164,857
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,0034,973
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,7274,802
PrizziItaly 8,1005,034
PakseLaos 12,8587,990
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,0558,734
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,0129,950
PlaisanceMauritius 16,0519,974
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,8356,733
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0535,004
PatheinMyanmar 12,8828,005
PutaoMyanmar 11,6847,260
PyiMyanmar 12,6527,862
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,5617,806
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,0288,096
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2408,227
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2398,227
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3228,278
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9638,055
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1178,151
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,7642,339
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,3676,442
PohangNorth Korea 9,8626,129
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,7046,030
PadidanPakistan 11,5887,201
PanjgurPakistan 11,4757,131
ParachinarPakistan 10,8656,752
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,6407,233
PeshawarPakistan 10,8786,759
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0108,085
PilarParaguay 8,9225,545
PiscoPeru 6,9584,324
PiuraPeru 5,9313,686
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,0374,373
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,9668,057
PoznanPoland 7,1164,422
PrzemyslPoland 7,6124,730
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5584,075
PortalegrePortugal 6,6444,129
Porto Portugal 6,4404,002
PavelecRussia 7,9384,933
PecoraRussia 7,2834,526
PermRussia 8,0054,974
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,9964,347
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0374,373
PjatigorskRussia 9,0115,600
PoronajskRussia 8,0314,991
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,6285,362
Providenja BayRussia 4,9823,096
PskovRussia 7,1754,459
PodorSenegal 7,7664,826
PopradSlovakia 7,5514,692
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,7689,177
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,3978,946
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2934,532
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,8558,610
Port SudanSudan 11,0946,894
ParamariboSuriname 5,8253,620
PiteňSweden 6,3233,929
PalmyraSyria 9,7276,044
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,1315,674
PhetchabunThailand 12,8217,967
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,7987,953
PhraeThailand 12,6547,863
PhuketThailand 13,8098,581
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,7828,564
Prachin BuriThailand 13,0778,126
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,3508,296
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,0193,119
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,1313,810
PoltavaUkraine 8,1495,064
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,5945,962
PradoUruguay 9,8166,100
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,8756,137
Palestine, IlUsa 978608
Pana, IlUsa 904562
Paoli, InUsa 1,055656
Paris, IlUsa 876545
Park Rapids, MnUsa 15797
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,8891,174
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,239770
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,411877
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,181734
Pawnee City, NeUsa 815506
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,9811,231
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,9031,183
Peoria, IlUsa 753468
Perry, OkUsa 1,267788
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6321,014
Philo, OhUsa 1,178732
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,1991,366
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 641399
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,423884
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7647
Pipestone, MnUsa 422262
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,252778
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,6541,028
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,8491,149
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,234767
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,603996
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7647
Pontiac, IlUsa 740460
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,457906
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,2421,393
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,8981,179
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,582983
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,2421,393
Portage, WiUsa 457284
Portland, MaineUsa 1,8051,122
Portland, OregonUsa 2,2661,408
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 463288
Prescott, ArUsa 1,446898
Priest River, IdUsa 1,7911,113
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,7101,063
Princeton, InUsa 1,081672
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,8051,122
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,348838
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,2093,237
PetaukeZambia 13,7368,536


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -