Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandy Lake Dam Libby, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandy Lake Dam Libby, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandy Lake Dam Libby, Mn with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,7186,660
BustAfghanistan 10,9916,830
BatnaAlgeria 7,8134,855
BecharAlgeria 7,5624,699
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6584,759
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,6714,767
BiskraAlgeria 7,8494,877
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,4435,247
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,5297,786
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,6767,877
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,6787,878
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7417,918
ByrdAntarctica 14,2238,838
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,0136,222
BarilocheArgentina 10,0376,237
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,7056,031
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6909,129
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,9618,676
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4629,608
BrestBelarus 7,4614,636
BrusselsBelgium 6,5864,093
Belize CityBelize 3,3052,054
BeninBenin 9,8976,150
BohiconBenin 9,8076,094
BermudaBermuda 2,8931,798
BageBrazil 9,5425,929
BambuiBrazil 8,8105,475
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0485,623
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0174,982
BarcelosBrazil 6,0853,781
BarraBrazil 8,1265,049
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,4794,648
BarreirasBrazil 8,1185,045
BelémBrazil 6,9084,293
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9155,540
BelterraBrazil 6,6504,133
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8844,899
Bom JesusBrazil 9,4345,863
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3155,167
BrasiliaBrazil 8,3025,159
BrevesBrazil 6,8114,232
BurgasBulgaria 8,4705,263
BurundiBurundi 12,6737,875
BatouriCameroon 10,9416,799
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,6481,024
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,1161,315
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,9331,201
Banff, AbCanada 1,6991,056
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,056656
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,7241,693
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,500932
Bissett, MbCanada 489304
Blue River, BcCanada 1,9681,223
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,212753
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,7371,701
Brandon, MbCanada 606377
Broadview, SkCanada 795494
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,8251,755
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,5641,593
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,5082,180
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,4361,514
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,5801,603
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,2476,989
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0406,860
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,5396,549
BeijingChina 9,9236,166
BarranquillaColombia 4,3662,713
Benito SalasColombia 5,1853,222
BogotáColombia 5,0393,131
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3654,577
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8367,355
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8067,336
BaniDominican Republic 3,8052,365
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,7752,346
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,7932,357
BahariyaEgypt 9,8176,101
Beni SuefEgypt 9,8726,135
BiarritzFrance 6,7424,189
BordeauxFrance 6,7004,164
BrestFrance 6,2333,873
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,1635,694
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,1615,693
BitamGabon 10,9276,790
BanjulGambia 7,8934,905
BerlinGermany 6,9384,312
BrockenGermany 6,8514,257
BokeGuinea 8,2275,112
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,0945,030
BudapestHungary 7,6164,733
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,6314,742
BangaloreIndia 13,2818,253
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,9188,027
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,5367,790
BikanerIndia 11,5637,185
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,1658,802
BabolsarIran 10,0976,275
Bandar AbbasIran 11,2086,965
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,9076,157
Bandar LengehIran 11,2256,976
BirjandIran 10,7096,655
BushehrIran 10,8226,725
BaghdadIraq 10,1226,290
BasraIraq 10,5376,548
BelmulletIreland 5,5663,459
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,7513,574
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,0174,982
BergamoItaly 7,2584,510
BolognaItaly 7,4364,621
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,2894,529
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,0945,030
BrindisiItaly 8,1235,048
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,3705,823
BouakeIvory Coast 9,2235,732
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,5095,909
BeirutLebanon 9,6616,003
BenghaziLibya 8,9835,582
BirzaiLithuania 7,1704,455
BitolaMacedonia 8,2785,144
BlantyreMalawi 14,1208,775
BvumbweMalawi 14,1478,791
BintuluMalaysia 13,8808,625
BamakoMali 8,6075,348
Bko-SMali 8,6205,356
BougounMali 8,7435,433
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,3574,571
BaitagMongolia 9,6525,998
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,2455,745
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,1925,712
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,2895,772
BayandelgerMongolia 9,4105,848
BayankhongorMongolia 9,5745,949
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,1985,716
BulganMongolia 9,2435,744
BhamawMyanmar 12,0257,472
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,0148,708
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6018,452
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,9738,683
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4378,350
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2558,237
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,9872,477
BilmaNiger 9,6445,993
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,5015,904
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,6153,489
BergenNorway 6,0093,734
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0113,735
BjornoyaNorway 5,6113,487
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,9403,691
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9793,715
BadinPakistan 11,8457,361
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,3487,052
BalakotPakistan 10,8636,751
BarkhanPakistan 11,2927,017
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,4172,745
BascoPhilippines 11,7377,294
BialystokPoland 7,3564,571
BejaPortugal 6,7014,164
BragancaPortugal 6,5194,051
BistritaRomania 7,9204,921
BucharestRomania 8,2245,110
BajkitRussia 7,9034,911
BarabinskRussia 8,6055,347
BarnaulRussia 8,8435,495
BerezovoRussia 7,5314,680
BiserRussia 8,0024,972
BlagovescenskRussia 8,5225,296
BogdarinRussia 8,4625,258
BogucanyRussia 8,2585,132
BomnakRussia 8,0424,997
BorRussia 7,9384,933
BorzjaRussia 8,8215,481
BratskRussia 8,4495,250
BelgradeSerbia 7,9154,918
BoSierra Leone 8,6985,405
BontheSierra Leone 8,6765,391
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4674,640
BerberaSomalia 12,3977,703
BusanSouth Korea 9,9686,194
BadajozSpain 6,7124,171
BarcelonaSpain 7,1244,427
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6854,154
BabanusaSudan 11,2837,011
BaselSwitzerland 6,9974,348
BernSwitzerland 7,0394,374
BangkokThailand 13,1298,158
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,1078,145
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,7717,936
BizerteTunisia 7,9164,919
BalikesirTurkey 8,7485,436
BursaTurkey 8,7555,441
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,2896,394
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6913,536
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7583,578
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7573,577
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,1373,814
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,2373,876
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,3333,935
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,5131,561
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,7971,117
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,581982
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,2122,617
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,2122,617
Batesville, MsUsa 1,467912
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,8471,148
Beaver City, NeUsa 940584
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,412878
Bedford, MaUsa 1,8241,134
Beeville, TxUsa 2,1091,311
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 562349
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,5611,591
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,5232,810
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,6651,035
Bettles, AkUsa 3,9662,464
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,6732,282
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 692430
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,197744
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,445898
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,584984
Bishop, CaUsa 2,3341,450
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 590367
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,499932
Blackville, ScUsa 1,8111,125
Blaine, WaUsa 2,2101,373
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9061,185
Block Island, RiUsa 1,7311,076
Boerne, TxUsa 1,9761,228
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,8481,149
Booneville, MsUsa 1,422883
Boonton, NjUsa 1,6301,013
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,8051,121
Bowler, WiUsa 381237
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,252778
Bowling Green, MoUsa 904562
Brenham, TxUsa 1,8941,177
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,7081,062
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,355842
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,463909
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,252778
Brodhead, WiUsa 565351
Broken Bow, NeUsa 870541
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,6871,049
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,3761,477
Brunswick, MoUsa 890553
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,2951,426
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,365848
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,056656
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,209751
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,7861,110
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,486924
Burlington, IowaUsa 708440
Burlington, VtUsa 1,562971
Burns, OregonUsa 2,0631,282
BajsunUzbekistan 10,3396,425
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,8913,039
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,6742,904
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,9998,699
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,0098,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -